Back to Memphis pros

Homeway Construction & Restoration of Memphis

Memphis, TN

Best Overall in Memphis, TN
4.9
486 Reviews
4.9
On Google
24/7
Availability
4
Services Offered

Company Facts

City
Memphis, TN
Address
3080 Bartlett Corporate Dr, Memphis, TN 38133
Business Hours
MondayOpen 24 hours
TuesdayOpen 24 hours
WednesdayOpen 24 hours
ThursdayOpen 24 hours
FridayOpen 24 hours
SaturdayOpen 24 hours
SundayOpen 24 hours

Reviews Across the Web

Aggregated rating of 4.9/5 from 486 reviews across platforms.

Google Reviews
4.9
486 reviews
Yelp
No verified Yelp profile found
Better Business Bureau
A+
Accredited
BBB rating

What customers mention most

From the 50 most recent Google reviews
Experience
fast response20professional crew14quality workmanship13clear communication11friendly staff10punctual and reliable8mitigation to reconstruction624/7 emergency availability3
Services mentioned
water damage mitigation20plumbing and leaks11water extraction and drying7remodeling and reconstruction7demo and tear out5pack-out and contents move424/7 emergency response3

Counts show how many recent reviews mention each item. Aggregated from real customer reviews only.

Most Recent Reviews

Jason Winters
Aug 4, 2026

Homeway did an amazing job with my bathroom remodel! The work crew is fantastic & the project turned out better than I had imagined. I'd recommend Homeway to anyone looking for a remodeling job.

AUGUSTEEN Bradley
Jul 23, 2026

Homeway Construction and Restoration of Memphis did an outstanding job restoring our home after water damage. From the very beginning, they were professional, honest, and kept us informed throughout the entire process. A special thank you to Tyler, Taylor, and Caesar. Tyler and Taylor were absolutely exceptional.They were always on time, courteous, knowledgeable, and took genuine pride in their work .They treated our home with care and respect, answered every question, and made us feel like we were their top priority. Homeway Construction and Restoration is truly fortunate to have employees like Tyler and Taylor. They are a tremendous asset to the company. Caesar also did an excellent job coordinating the project and making sure everything came together. The quality of work speaks for itself. I highly recommend Homeway Construction and Restoration of Memphis to anyone needing restoration services. ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️

WILLIAM WEDDENDORF
Jul 21, 2026

Will Matlock has done a great job getting our bathroom and bedroom remodel job back on track!

Joanna Crouch
Jul 17, 2026

Hayden and Taylor worked fast and made the whole thing easy.

L S
Jul 14, 2026

This review is specific to the ‘pack out’ team. Tyler, Zach & Sasha did a great job without complaint during two of the hottest, most humid days of the year. They worked well as a team and were very generous with answering my questions. I appreciate their time & efforts on my behalf. Maria & Skip also assisted from the office in schedules and notifications. Thank you.

About Homeway Construction & Restoration of Memphis

Homeway Construction & Restoration of Memphis serves property owners in Memphis from its Bartlett Corporate Drive location. Based at 3080 Bartlett Corporate Dr, Memphis, TN 38133, the company focuses on restoring homes and businesses affected by water and fire. Prospective clients can find the business listed as open around the clock, every day of the week, and the firm reports a 4.9 Google rating from 486 reviews, reflecting a high level of client satisfaction.

The company offers water damage restoration services, which for local property owners generally begin with a rapid assessment to determine the extent of intrusion and risk. Typical tasks involved in this work include stopping ongoing water entry where possible, extracting standing water, deploying drying equipment, and monitoring moisture levels until structures and contents reach safe thresholds. The aim of these activities is to reduce secondary damage such as mold growth and material deterioration, and to stabilize the property so that repairs or further restoration can proceed.

Homeway Construction & Restoration of Memphis also provides fire damage restoration services, an area that commonly requires coordinated attention to soot, smoke odor, and compromised building materials. Restoration after fire often involves assessing structural and cosmetic impacts, removing soot and residue from affected surfaces, cleaning and deodorizing contents, and taking measures to secure the property against further harm. For many homeowners and business owners, these services help return a space to a safe, functional condition and prepare it for any necessary rebuilding.

Availability for emergencies is one of the clear practical details about the business. The company is available 24 hours a day, seven days a week, which supports faster response after sudden incidents. For urgent water or fire problems, prompt action can limit damage and reduce the time and cost required for full restoration, and the company’s continuous availability is intended to help property owners access assistance whenever an incident occurs.

Working with a restoration provider typically involves documentation and communication about the scope of damage and the steps planned to address it. Clients can expect initial evaluations, a scope of work that outlines recommended mitigation and cleanup activities, and progress monitoring until the main restoration objectives are met. For property owners in Memphis, these standard practices are aimed at delivering organized, transparent work during what can be a stressful time.

Homeway Construction & Restoration of Memphis presents itself as a local option for water and fire restoration needs, with a central Bartlett Corporate Drive location and round the clock accessibility. The strong Google rating from a large number of reviewers suggests many customers have been satisfied with their experiences. For anyone facing water or fire damage in the Memphis area, the company’s steady availability and focus on these two core services may be relevant factors to consider when seeking professional restoration help.

Services Offered

Water Damage Restoration
Extraction, drying, and repair.
Fire Damage Restoration
Structural repair and cleanup.
Smoke Odor Removal
Deep cleaning and deodorization.
Mold Remediation
Safe removal and prevention.

Credentials & Certifications

  • State LicensedNot verified by Restoringly
  • Fully InsuredNot verified by Restoringly
  • IICRC Certified FirmVerified against the official IICRC registry on 2026-08-05
  • IICRC: Applied Microbial Remediation TechnicianVerified 2026-08-05
  • IICRC: Applied Structural Drying TechnicianVerified 2026-08-05
  • IICRC: Carpet Cleaning TechnicianVerified 2026-08-05
  • IICRC: Carpet Repair and Reinstallation TechnicianVerified 2026-08-05
  • IICRC: Color Repair TechnicianVerified 2026-08-05
  • IICRC: Fire and Smoke Damage Restoration TechnicianVerified 2026-08-05
  • IICRC: Health and Safety TechnicianVerified 2026-08-05
  • IICRC: Odor Control TechnicianVerified 2026-08-05
  • IICRC: Upholstery and Fabric Cleaning TechnicianVerified 2026-08-05
  • IICRC: Water Damage Restoration TechnicianVerified 2026-08-05
  • IICRC CertifiedSelf-reported, not verified by Restoringly

Photos

Homeway Construction & Restoration of Memphis photo

Frequently Asked Questions

What services does Homeway Construction & Restoration of Memphis offer?

Homeway Construction & Restoration of Memphis offers water damage restoration, fire damage restoration, mold remediation, smoke damage removal in the Memphis, TN area.

Does Homeway Construction & Restoration of Memphis offer 24/7 emergency service?

Yes. Homeway Construction & Restoration of Memphis is available 24 hours a day, 7 days a week for emergency response.

How is Homeway Construction & Restoration of Memphis rated by customers?

Homeway Construction & Restoration of Memphis holds 4.9/5 on Google from 486 reviews, a A+ grade from the Better Business Bureau.

Is Homeway Construction & Restoration of Memphis licensed and insured?

Restoringly has not verified licensing or insurance for Homeway Construction & Restoration of Memphis, but the company lists these certifications: IICRC Certified. Ask them directly for proof of license and insurance before hiring.

What areas does Homeway Construction & Restoration of Memphis serve?

Homeway Construction & Restoration of Memphis serves Memphis, TN and the surrounding area, operating from 3080 Bartlett Corporate Dr, Memphis, TN 38133.

How do I contact Homeway Construction & Restoration of Memphis?

Call (901) 716-8012, visit their website, or request a free quote through Restoringly using the form on this page.

Contact this Pro

Get a quote directly from them.

Requesting quote from Homeway Construction & Restoration of Memphis

Your info is only shared with this specific company.

Step 1 of 3: What's happening?

Takes under a minute